ContributorsImage Banner

Contributors

You are here

Contributors

Once again we extend our sincere appreciation to the hundreds of member provider agencies and individuals who have made a contribution in support of the ANCOR National Advocacy Campaign since 2001. Without their generous and unflagging support, the significant legislative and public awareness achievements of the NAC would not have been possible.

Agency Contributors Individuals Contributors
AAPPD
ABILIS (Formerly Greenwich ARC)
Ability Beyond Disability
Ability Building Services, Inc.
ABRIO Family Services & Supports, previously ASKAN Corp.
Access Services
Acosta Adult Homes
Acumen, Inc.
ADDCP
ADDP
Adelante Development Center
Aditus Inc.
Affiliated Services
AIM Services, Inc.
AIRES, Inc.
American Habilitation Services
Ann Storck Center, Inc.
Anne Grady Corporation
ARC Group Homes, Inc.
ARC of the Bluegrass, Inc.
ARCA
Ardmore Enterprises, Inc.
ARF of Indiana, Inc.
Ark Regional Services
ARRM
Assn. for the Help of Retarded Children
Assn. of Rehabilitation Facilities of Indiana, Inc.
Austism Services Center, Inc.
AXIS, Inc.
Babcock Center, Inc.
Bell-Carman Family Foundation
Benedictine School for Exceptional Children, Inc.
Berry Family Services, Inc.
Big Lakes Developmental Center, Inc.
Bios Corporation
Black Hills Workshop and Training Center
Bohling, Inc.
Bost, Inc.
Brain's House, Inc.
California Association of Health Facilities
Camp Horizons, Inc.
CAPOW, Inc.
CARC, Inc.
Cardinal Center, Inc.
CareCo Homes, Inc.
CARF
Carmel Community Living Corporation
Casa, Inc.
Catholic Community Services
CCLS, Inc.
CCRI
CDC Resources
Cedar Lake Foundation, Inc.
Center for Community
Center for Independence
Central Aroostook ARC
Cerebral Palsy of Colorado, Inc.
Champaign Residential Services
CHESCO Services (formerly Chesterfield Cnty BDSN)
Christian Care Communities
Christian Cares Pathways of Central KY previously BRASS
Christian Opportunity Center
Christole, Inc.
Clarke County ARC, Inc.
Class, Ltd.
CMR Leadership Institute
COF Training Services, Inc.
Colorado Assn. of Community Centered Boards
CommonWorks dba Gateway Youth & Family Services
Communicare Day Services
Community Access Unlimited
Community Access, Inc.
Community Alliance of Providers of Wisconsin
Community and Residential Services Assn.
Community Connections
Community Connections, Inc.
Community Links, Inc.
Community Living
Community Living Association
Community Living Concepts, Inc.
Community Living of Rhode Island
Community Living Opportunities
Community Living Services
Community Living, Inc.
Community Partners, Inc.
Community Providers Association of Oregon
Community Providers of Enrichment Services, Inc.
Community Residential Services Association
Community Support Services, Inc.
Connections/ResCare
Cornerstone Associates, LLC
Cottonwood, Inc.
Creative Care for Reaching Independence
Creative Networks LLC
Crystal Run Village, Inc.
Dakotabilities
Danville Services
DDMS, LLC
Delta Projects, Inc.
Desert Area Resources & Training
Developmental Disabilities Resource Center
Developmental Services Network
Disability Supports of the Great Plains, Inc.
Disabled Citizens Foundation
Discovery Living, Inc.
Downeast Horizons, Inc.
Dreams with Wings
DSNWK
Dungarvin
Eastern Christian Children's Retreat
Edith Trees Grant
Evant, Inc.
Evergreen Presbyterian Ministries, Inc.
Exceptional Persons, Inc.
Fairbanks Resource Agency
Faith, Hope & Charity, Inc.
Families Plus, Inc.
Federated Human Service Cooperative
FEGS
Fidura & Associates
Florida ARF, Inc.
Foundation for Development of the Retarded
Friendship Community 
Friendship Community Care
Futures Unlimited, Inc.
Garden Center Services
Good Shepherd Communities
Greater Kansas City Foundation
Habilitative Services
Hammer Residences
Harry Meyering Center, Inc.
Heartland Homes, Inc.
Heartstrings Community Foundation
Herkimer County Chapter A.R.C.
Hiawatha Homes, Inc.
Hills and Dales
Home of Hope
Hope Haven 
Hope Haven Area Development Center
Hope Haven, Inc.
Hope Residence, Inc.
Human Service Connections, LLC
Imagine the Possibilities
Imagine!
Independence Association, Inc.
Independence Residences, Inc.
Independent Living Services, Inc.
Independent Opportunities
Independent Options, Inc.
INSIGHT, Inc.
InterHab
Intermountain Centers for Human Dev.
Irwin Siegel Agency, Inc.
Job Connection, Inc.
John F. Murphy Homes
Judevine Center
Justice Resource Institute
Kansas Elks Training Center for the Handicapped
Kent County Chapter RIARC
Kentucky Opportunities
Keystone Service Systems
Koinonia Homes, Inc.
Krysilis
Laura Baker Services Association
LEAP, Inc
Legacy Endeavors, Inc.
Liberty
Life Quest
LIFE, Inc.
Life's Worc
LifeSkills, Inc.
Lincoln Self Reliance, Inc.
Live, Inc.
Living Independence Network Corp.
LivingLinks
Looking Upwards
Lynch Community Homes, Inc.
Lynch Management Services
Magdala Foundation
Maine Assn for Community Service Providers
Mains'l Services, Inc.
Mainstream Living, Inc.
MARC Center
Maryland Neighborly Networks, Inc.
McGuire Memorial
Medsource Community Services, Inc.
Melwood
Mercer Human Resource Consulting
Miami Cerebral Palsy Residential Services, Inc.
Michigan Assisted Living Assn.
Midstream, Inc.
Mission Mountain Enterprises, Inc.
Mission Road Developmental Center
Montana Assn of Independent Disabilities Svs
Mosaic
Mosaic - Garden City
Mosaic development fund
Mount Olivet Rolling Acres, Inc.
Nebraska Assn. of Private Resources
Nemaha County Training Center
New Avenues to Independence
New Dawn, Inc.
New Hope Community, Inc.
New Hope Village
NLCDD
Northern Hills Training Center
Northview Developmental Services, Inc.
Northwest Missouri Learning Center, Inc.
NYSACRA
NYSARC, Inc. - Suffolk Chapter
OAHE, Inc.
Oakridge Homes, Inc.
OHI
Ohio Provider Resource Association
Omega Home
ONCOR
Onondaga County Chapter NYSARC, Inc.
Opportunity Living
Opportunity Resources, Inc.
Opportunity Village
Orion Corporation of MN
PAKS Developmental Services
PAR
PARC
Partnerships for People, Inc.
Pella Rolscreen Foundation
Pennsylvania Assn of Resources
PeopleCare
Phoenix Residential Services
Pine River Group Home, Inc.
Polk County Assn for Handicapped Citizens
Port Resources
Portable Practical Education Prepartion, Inc.
Potomac Center, Inc. 
Prairie View
Pressley Ridge
Progess Unlimited, Inc.
Putnam County Comprehensive Services
Quality Life Concepts, Inc.
Rainbow of Challenges dba School of Hope
Ramirez Communications LLC
RCM of Washington
Reach For Your Potential, Inc.
Reach, Inc.
Region IV Family Outreach, Inc.
Rehabilitation Enterprises of WA
REM Wisconsin, Inc.
REM, Inc.
ResCare Edgewood Center
ResCare Gallipolis OH
ResCare HomeCare
ResCare of Western Ohio
ResCare, Inc.
ResCare, Inc. (CA)
Research & Training Center on Community Living
Resident Home Assn. for MR of Greater Dayton
Residential C.R.F., Inc.
Residential Management Systems, Inc.
Residential Support Services, Inc.
RHA/Howell Care Centers, Inc.
Richmond Residential Services, Inc.
Rimland Services, NFP
Rise, Inc.
Riverbrook Residence, Inc.
Riverside Resources, Inc.
Rose-Mary Center
S. L. Start & Associates, Inc.
Santa Maria El Mirador
Scioto Properties, LLC
SEEC
SEFCU Insurance Agency
Shenandoah Valley
Sioux Vocational Services
Soreo
South Central Behavioral Services
South Dakota Assn Of Community Based Svs
Southeastern Development Services
Southwind Residential Services
SPARC
Special People In Northeast, Inc.
Specialized Services, LLC
Spruce Villa, Inc.
St. Dominic's Home
St. Giles Living Centers, Inc.
St. John Valley Associates, Inc.
St. John's Community Services
St. John's Villa
St. Joseph's Center
St. Michaels Assn for Special Education
Starkey, Inc.
STEP
Stone Belt Arc, Inc.
Sunny Oaks
Sunrise Community
Sunshine, Inc. of Northwest Ohio
Support Solutions, Inc.
Support, Inc.
T.E.R.I., Inc.
Tennessee Network of Community Organizations
Texas Sunrise Services, Inc.
The Adirondack ARC
The Arc Northern Chesapeake Region
The Arc of Delaware County
The Arc of Iroquois County
The Arc of Schuyler County
The Arc of the Ozarks
The Association for Community Living, Inc.
The Centers for Habilitation
The Charles Lea Center, Inc.
The Chimes, Inc.
The Coastal Workshop
The Connecticut Institute for the Blind
The Institute of Professional Practice, Inc.
The Mentor Network (Mentor + REM, Inc.)
The Resource Center
The Verland Foundation
Therap Services
Threshold Rehabilition Services, Inc.
Tobosa Developmental Services
Total Living Concepts
Transitional Services, Inc.
Trevecca Nazarene Univ School of Ed
Tri-Cities Residential Services
Trinity Services
Tri-Valley Developmental Services, Inc.
UCP of Los Angeles & Ventura Counties
United Cerebral Palsy of New York City, Inc.
University of Minnesota
Utah Association of Community Services
Verland
Vermont Council DMHS
Volunteers of America of Oklahoma, Inc.
Volunteers of America, Inc.
Waves, Inc.
WCI
Welcome House
West Fork Services, Inc.
Willows Way Inc.
Woodfords Family Services
Work Training Programs, Inc.
Young Adult Institute, Inc.
Zachary House, Inc.
Abell, Kelley Lowe, Jennifer
Allen de Ramos, Cynthia Lynch, Cheryl
Allen, Sharon Lynch, Henry H.
Anderson, Greggory Maravich, Donna
Anderson, Ray Mason, Mary
Aschinger, Kaye May, Lauren
Austin, Kimberly McAlvanah, Thomas
Bailey, Zhanetta McBurney, Melia
Baker, Risa McCandless, Jerri
Ball, Ellen McComb, Diane
Barker, Sheila McCuin, Crys
Barnum, Craig McDermott, Brian
Beach, Tammy McDonald, Pamela A.
Berkowicz, Dan McHenry, Margaret
Bina, Peter McMains, Mark
Bircher, Debbie McMillian, Charles
Bogaard, Charles McNeal, Brandi
Boot, Eleanor Meinders, Mary
Bracker, Ron Meling, Carmen
Branderhorst, Willa Melodia, June
Braun, Rod Mesnar, Jim
Brochin, Linda Mezyk, Pat
Brochin, Morgan Miedema, Brenda
Brown, Stacey Miringoff, Nancy
Bruendl-harth, Kathi Miscellaneous Customer
Burck, Lisa Mitchell, Carol
Byers, Sharon Mitchell, Judy
Calabrese, Leslie Montes, Alicia
Cardinal, Joanna Morgan, B.J.
Carvel, Steve and Shelly Morgan, Karen
Christensen, Beverly Moscaniello, Silvia
Cipro, Celeste Moulton, Julie
Clary, Trish Murrell, Lynn
Colleages (PAR) Nagy, Joan
Colleague (Opportunity Village) Naples, Ralph W.
Colleagues (Christian Opportunity Center) Nelson, Christy
Connors, Arlene Nelson, Jason
Cook, Debra Nibbelink, Doris
Daniels, Tom Niess, Brenda
Daskam, Adelaide Obertis, Mario
Daughters, Linda O'Connor, Kimberly
Davis, Theresa O'Connor, Pennie
Day, Carolyn Ohling, Donna
De Ruiter, Norma Olsen, Edith
DeFrancesco, Mary & Gary Oppewall, Judith
Dejong, Gary Patrick, Marsha
DeJong, Mary Ann Patton-Pace, Denise
DeMaddis, Connie Peckenpaugh, Laurel
Demeritt, Daryn Peters, Christina
Dixon, Andrea Pierson, Susan
Dixon, B Michelle Pietrangelo, Renee
Djedid, Youcef Pietrangelo, Thais
Dodge, Michael Polakovic, Linda
Dollerschell, Marcia Potter, Nancy
Dougherty, Mary Jo Rens, Teresa
Driscoll, Barb ResCare, Inc.
DuBord, Peg Rickabaugh, Cheri
Easten, Andrea Rigg, Ekaterina
Edler, Linda Risely Hill, Carolyn
Edwards, Mickey Rogers, Angela
Eekhoff, Tena Romkema, Fred
Ehlers, Elaine Rook, Sharon
Evans, Ginnie Rose, Nancy
Farnsworth, Richard Rothenberg, Barbara
Fisher, Barbara Rutledge, Jeff
Forleo, Alissa Schilling, Brenda
Freeman, Penny Schmura, Tom
Frerichs, Margaret Peggy Schoenfelder, Tempest Teri
Fritz, Joanne Schroeder, Relna
Gaddie, Kimberly Schutte, Betty
Gaddy, Kimberly Scott, Susan
Gauvreau, Gayle Semonin, Colleen
Glesk, Laura Setzer, Angela
Gordon Jr., George Shaffer, Tamara
Gray, Donna Shaw, Daniel
Guyer, Catherine Shaw, Victoria
Hackett, Mandy Skarda, Deana
Haines, Deb Smith, Belinda
Haines, Lance and Ellen Snyder, Larry & Sue
Hance, Penny Sparks, Tamara
Harper, Sheri Speaks, Sandra J.
Harris, James Springer, Carla
Haugh, Terry and Gayle Stanley, Andrea
Hayes, Catherine and Mark Wiesel Stockman, Dannie
Henderson, Cynthia Stout, Nicole
Holloway, Lynette Stover, Janet
Holst, John and Kathleen Summers, Nancy
Hook, Robert Sumrell, Theresa
Hugley, Roxanne Swedish, Kathy
Humes, Bonni Swindell, Janette
Hurst, Karen Tennyson, Lisa
Hurt, Adrienne Thompson, June
Hyndman, Ken Tukker, Jodi
Jackson, Barbara Turner, Diane
Jackson, Dee Van Arkel, Roberta
Jenkins, Samuel Van Donselaar, John
Jensen, Jeffery Van Hal, Brenda
Johns, Jr., Elbert Van Maanen, Beth
Johnson, Roberta Van Rheenen, Ralph
Jones, Beverly and Douglas Van Wyk, Jennifer
Jowdy, Jeff Van Zee, Betty
Katz, Judith Van Zee, Nancy
Kerr, Christine J. Vande Kieft, Dorothy
Keys, Deena Veale, Judith
Kidd-Prestridge, Sandra Veenstra, Debra
King, Janis Veldhuizen, Eleanor
Klyn, John Paul Ver Meer, Sharon
Koellner, Kim Verland
Koskamp, Aaron Voegeli, Connie
Kovalcik, Amy Vos, Brenda
Kovalesky, Amy Wallwork, Andrea
Kowolski, Peter Walsh, Carol
Krinke, Kelley Ward, Dawn
Laing, Tom Wetzel, Mathew
Lamontagne, Stacy Whitehead, Victoria
Lampich, Ed Whitworth, Ruth
Lapour, Shirley Wiele, Lori
Lasley, Karen Lou Wiese, Debbie
Latham, Eric Willey, Kati
Laul, Linda Williams, Beatrice
Launius, Meghan Williams, Sherry
Lawrence, Karen Winegar, Karla
Lenehan, William Witchery, Susan
LePage, Karly Withrow, Deborah A.
Leslie, Clark and Estelle Witowsky, Mercedes
Lief, Tammy Young, Nancy
Lind, Dee Zimmedy, Janet
Littrell, Denise Zimmer, Linda
Lovan, Kenneth Zippilli, Robyn